Friday, June 27, 2008

We interrupt this crafting....

for a funny moment...

Mommy, I want you to get me a sword next time you get a sword.

And a tiger, too.

So I can be like He-Man.

Mommy, I want to be He-Man.

.....Uh, yeah, kids say the darnest things! This is what my 3 year old daughter said to me this morning. :D

2 comments:

Blueyecicle said...

LOL! Too dang cute!

java diva said...

OMG!! ROFL SHUT UP!! Carlee, Fiona just rummaged through DH's old toy box in the garage and pulled out his Heman and some freak guy, don't remember his name, but sure DH does! LOL Seriously, she brought them to me this afternoon, "Mom, look! What's this? WHY?" Got to love the "why" NOT!!
OMG, I swear our girls are kindred spirits!! Why can't we be neighbors and they can play He-Man??!! LOL